Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

 Approved Contract Owners and Coordinators
CHPP & Rail SidingMaules CreekNarrabri North MineRocglenSunnysideTarrawongaWerris Creek
 I.Taylor B.JenkinsonA. CaneA.ChristieA.BurleyA.ChristieA.Christie
 J.MckentyA.WrightA.MackayA.RobeyA.ChristieA.RobeyA.Robey
 M.GordonB.ColeA.WrightA.WrightA.RobeyA.WrightA.Wright
 W.ParkesB.JenkinsonB. Baker B.AvidsonA.WrightB.AvidsonB.Avidson
A.ChristieB.ThompsonB.HeidemanB.MeyersB.AvidsonB.MeyersB.Fitzpatrick
A.RobeyC.BedggoodC.BenthamB.SimmsB.ThompsonB.SimmsB.Taylor
A.WrightC.MarshallC.BenthamB.ThompsonC.AllgayerB.ThompsonB.Thompson
B.AvidsonC.VlokD.EllwoodC.AllgayerC.SullivanC.AllgayerD.Cherry
J.LawrenceD.ByronG.DearG.CopeG.CopeG.CopeG.Cope
J.PereiraD.StephensG.WhiteI.TaylorI.TaylorG.DearG.Dear
L.RawthorneD.SwainJ.Killerby-SmI.Van RooyenJ.LawrenceI.TaylorI.Taylor
M.GordonG.CopeJ.PereiraJ.ConomosJ.McKentyI.VanRooyenJ.Lawrence
R. GardnerG.DearK.CoulterJ.LawrenceJ.PereiraJ.HamsonJ.McKenty
T. DwyerG.FentonK.EakinJ.McKentyM.GordonJ.LawrenceJ.Pereira
B.NixonI.TaylorK. CurtainJ.PereiraR.GardnerJ.McKentyJ.Taylor

J.BartlettM.CarterM.GordonT.DwyerJ.PereiraL.Cini

J.LawrenceM.MortonM.Sparkes
L.SingleR.Hicks

J.McKentyM.NipperessR.Gardner
M.GordonT.Dwyer

J.PereiraM.VileT.Dwyer
O.MackayV.Towndrow-Bree

J.WaereaN.Adams

P.Cooper

J.WilcoxN.Moore

R.Gardner

L.WebsterO.Salisbury

S.Moreno

M.BrewittP.Aylett

T.Dwyer

M.IrwinR.Newburn




M.O'KeefeS. Ginnivan




M.SparkesS.Box




M.TindallS.Christie




M.TregierS.Ginnivan




M.WilliamsT.Gale 




O.RomerilT.Dwyer




P.AndersonT.Mackey




P.BennettW.Eather




P.JohannesenZ.Newcombe




S.MiltonD. Ribaldone




S.Mitchell





S.Tuckey





T.Dwyer





W.Elliott




 Narrabri Induction Approvers

Narrabri:

SurnameFirst name Role
CaneAronSurface & CHPP
StewartMattSurface & CHPP
ElvyBradExploration & Tech Services
SalisburyOwenExploration & Tech Services
WilliamsBrianUG
LindeGeraldUG
HokinRichardMEM 
StrothfeldtChrisMEM & EEM
BenthamChrisEEM
GinnivanScottSafety & Training
 Gunnedah Open Cut Operations (OCO) Induction Approvers

Gunnedah OCO Maintenance:

SurnameFirst NameRole
NgDanielMechanical Eng. Manager
ChorleyPeterActing Electrical Eng manager
ReinhardtRod

Acting Electrical Eng Manager

ChristieAlistairOpen cut Maintenance manager

Gunnedah OCO Operations:

SurnameFirst NameRoleSite
HamsonJohnMine operatorTarrawonga
Van RooyenIvanMMETarrawonga
HicksRodMining Eng. ManagerWerris Creek
TaylorJeremyMine ManagerWerris Creek
De ToitJacquesMine Operator - General ManagerWerris Creek - CHPP - Sunnyside
SparkesMattMine OperatorRocglen
TaylorIan

Operations Manager

CHPP
MeyersBlairMMESunnyside
Sullivan CraigMMESunnyside
EdmondsonMarkGM
 Gunnedah Office Induction Approvers

Gunnedah Office:

SurnameFirst NameRole
DwyerTonyBiodiversity
EdmondsonMark Technical Services GM
ColeBrianProjects EGM
GolloglyKirstenGeneral Manager Health, Safety, Environment and Community
LawrenceJustinGroup Manager - Work Health and Safety
RobinsonDarylProject Manager - Mine Rehabilitation - Springfield, Melville, Brickworks and CCL701
 Maules Creek Induction Approvers

Maules Creek:

SurnameFirst NameRole
FentonGregMechanical Eng. Manager
ChorleyPeterActing Electrical Eng Manager
ReinhardtRodActing Electrical Eng Manager
MeyersBlairMining Eng. Manager and mine manager
O'KeefeMurrayActing Mining Eng Manager
ThomasonPeterCHPP Manager
WoodNigel
ConomosJasonMine Manager

Page Version: 24

Note: This Document is not version controlled when printed.

  • No labels