Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

 Induction Approvals


 Coppabella Induction Approvers

Last Name

First Name

Role

Boterhoek

Brent

CB - Shovel & Truck Relocation Project Manager

Belton

Richard

Continuous Improvement

Butler

Tom

CMJV - Maintenance - Planning  Superintendant

Davis

Peter

CB - Operations - Acting Dozer, Dragline & Blast Superintendent

De WetEdmundHR Superintendent

Fanti

Michael

EEM

Foster

Neil

CB - Maintenance - Superintendent - Field

Ford

Bruce


Ford

Nicole

Maint Admin

Grew

Chris

CMJV - CI Manager

HumphriesBrian
HopeGeoff

Nevins

Colin

Project Manager

Pienaar

Johan

CB - Operations - CHPP Superintendant

ProfkeJesse

Rays

Mitchell

Mobile Maintenance Superintendent (Acting)

RedgroveTerrence

Robertson

Bart

COP Safety Superintendent

Roebig

Adam

CB - Maintenance - Superintendent - Mobile

Rogers

Michael

Project Manager

Seymour

Kelly

HST  Manager

Shelley

Emma

COP Environment Advisor

Smith

Dean

Maintenance Supervisor

SmithLindsay

Smithson

Kiernen

CMJV - Survey Superintendent

Turner

Mark


Trott

Trevor

CMJV - Proficiency Manager

VanTienhovan

Murray

CMJV Supervisor

Walz

Erin

Maint Admin

WimmerJohn
WinsleyMark

Wright

Talitha

Training Specialist

 Metropolitan Induction Approvers

Last Name

First Name

Role

Bainbridge

Steve

Electrical Engineer

Bate

Greg

Safety/Training Officer

Birchall

Glenn

Gas Drainage Coordinator

Boyd

Mick

CHPP Projects

Brown

Graham

Manager, Safety and Environment Services

Caswell

Gareth

Outbye Superintendent

Costa

Joe

Leading Hand Fitter, Day Shift

Coughlan

Robert

Electrical Maintenance Planner

Cox

Greg

Manager, Electrical Engineering

Degotardi

Jon

Manager, Technical Services

Dunk

Matt

LW Electrical Engineer

Fitzgerald

Beau

Safety/Training Officer

Gelland

Stephanie

HR Superintendent

Hall

Rob

Commercial Manager

Hannigan

James

Mine Manager

Hyslop

Andy

General Manager

Ireland

Melissa

Executive Assistant to the GM

Irving

Matt

Warehouse Supervisor

Jackson

Martin

Development Superintendent

Kerr

Graham

Surveyor

Kornek

Shane

Geologist

Love

Stephen

Environment/Community Superintendent

McAlary

Noel

Backfill Superintendent

McCormick

David

Safety Superintendent

Panagakos

George

Development Mechanical Engineer

Potter

Shane

SADA Manager

Risk

Ken

Longwall Mechanical Engineer

Roberts

Peter

Projects Manager

Rowland

Mitch

Ventilation Superintendent

Roberts

Peter

Projects Supervisor

Sabey

Wade

Electrical Projects

Stacey

Emma

Commercial Superintendent

Stephen

Tyler

Gas Drainage Superintendent

Todd

Phil

Development Coordinator

Tucker

Nicolas

Mine Surveyor

Upper Admin Reception



Ward

Kevin

Mechanical Maintenance Planner

Wilson

Steve

Roads

Withers

Andy

Manager, Mechanical Engineer

Wylie

Alaster

Longwall Superintendent

Zanotto

Mark

Mine Surveyor

Zelvis

Timothy

Development Electrical Engineer

 Moorvale Induction Approvers

Last Name

First Name

Role

ArcherNathanDrill and blast Superintendent

Balchin

Andrew

MV - Operations - CHPP Superintendent

 Belton

Richard 

 Induction and MMP

Bereyne

Sophie

MV Environmental Advisor

Butler

Tom

CMJV - Maintenance - Planning  Superintendant

Fookes

Aime J

MV Production Admin

Gordon

Graham

MV - Production - Senior Supervisor

Grew

Chris

CMJV - CI Manager

Griffin

Darren

MV Safety Superintendent

Hetherington

Barry

MV Maintenance Superintendent

Holden

Robert

Maintenance Supervisor role

HumphriesBrian

Kemp

Tristan

MV - Operations - Production Superintendent 1 (act)

Johnstone

Luke

MV CHPP Supervisor

MohrChad

Robertson

Bart

COP Safety Superintendent

Seymour

Kelly

HST Manager

SmithLindsay

Smithson

Kiernen

CMJV - Survey Superintendent

ThompsonJeremy

Trott

Trevor

CMJV - Proficiency Manager

Turner

Mark

MV - Operations - Manager and SSE

Westaway

Andrew


Williams

Shane

MV Maintenance Senior Supervisor

WimmerJohn

Winsley

Mark

Manager for Geology.

Wright

Talitha

Training Specialist

VanTienhovan

Murray

CMJV Supervisor

 North Goonyella Induction Approvers
Last NameFirst NameRole
AngerJohnSEE/GM
Fleming ShaneEngineering Maintenance Manager
FordHayleyInjury Manager
HallRobinContinual Improvement Manager
ImpsonNevCompliance Manager     
MarkowskiKris
McLeodLeanneHR Superintendent
McKenziePaulCHPP Washplant Manager
OakleyNickCommercial Manager  
RaileyDarynEnviro Superintendent 
SauerAshleyEEM – Electrical engineering Manager
StantonNevilleUnderground Mine Manager
StoreyJohnTech Services Manager   
SewellRick



 Wambo Induction Approvers

Last Name

First Name

Role

AlexanderMichaelFill in for General Manager

Bancroft

Stephen

Mechanical

Berry

Michael

Techservices

Cook

Mark

HST  Manager

Gibson

David

UG Mine Manager

Hanlon

Jeffery

OC Mine Manager

Haworth

Barry

UG Diesels

Hines

Kimberley

Environmental

Jaeger

Peter

Environmental

Maher

Matt

Open Cut Maintenance Supervisor

Marshall

Warrick

CHPP Superintendent

Robbins

Matthew

CHPP Manager

Scheeper

Albert

General Manager

Shales

Craig

 Business Improvement Manager

Smith

Ian

OC Maintenance Superintendent

Uys

Mardus

Commercial Manager

Weaver

John

Electrical

 Wilpinjong Induction Approvers
Last NameFirst NameDivision
CadeRichardCHPP
CecilTravis
CollinsMarkCHPP

Grobler

SarahCommercial
SchmidtPeterContinuous Improvements Manager 
MealingDavidContractor Manger Approver
BennettsKieronEnvironmental
PotterClark
HochJanieneHealth & Safety 
GersbachJustinHealth & Safety
SearleNicoleHR
CuschieriMarvickMaintenance 
ToddMatthewMaintenance
GrosvenorPeterProduction
MumfordShaneProduction
PettitShaneProduction
BiddleRogerTechnical Services



 Restricted Medicals / Medical Management Plan Approvals


 Burton MMP Approvers

Surname Name

First Name

Role

Torney

Rohan

Safety and training

Vohland

Justin

SSE

 Millennium MMP Approvers

Last Name

First Name

Role

Champion

Dave

HSET Manager

Curran

Nathan

EEM / Maintenance Planner

Dwyer

James

Paramedic/RRTW Coordinator

Hamilton

Joanne

Paramedic/RRTW Coordinator

Shaw

Ray

Safety Adviser

 Van Wyk

Riaan

ER24 Pty Ltd

 Coppabella MMP Approvers

Last Name

First Name

Role

Belton

Richard

Continuous Improvement

BettinzoliPeter

Butler

Tom

CMJV - Maintenance - Planning  Superintendant

De WetEdmundHR Superintendent

Fanti

Michael

Electrical Engineer Manager

Foster

Neil

CB - Maintenance - Superintendent - Field

GleesonDoug

Grew

Chris

CMJV - CI Manager

LangfordGeoffProduction Superintendent 

Pienaar

Johan

CB - Operations - CHPP Superintendant

ProfkeJesse

Rays

Mitchell

Mobile Maintenance Superintendent (Acting)

RedgroveTerry

Robertson

Bart

COP Safety Superintendent

Roebig

Adam

CB - Maintenance - Superintendent - Mobile

Rogers

Michael

Project Manager

Seymour

Kelly

HST  Manager

ShelleyEmma

Smith

Dean

Maintenance Supervisor

Smithson

Kiernen

CMJV - Survey Superintendent

Turner

Mark


Trott

Trevor

CMJV - Proficiency Manager

VanTienhovan

Murray

CMJV Supervisor

 Moorvale MMP Approvers

Last Name

First Name

Role

ArcherNathanDrill and blast Superintendent

Balchin

Andrew

MV - Operations - CHPP Superintendent

BereyneSophie

Butler

Tom

CMJV - Maintenance - Planning  Superintendant

Gordon

Graham

MV - Production - Senior Supervisor

Grew

Chris

CMJV - CI Manager

Griffin

Darren

MV Safety Superintendent

Hetherington

Barry

MV Maintenance Superintendent

Holden

Robert

Maintenance Supervisor role

Johnstone

Luke

MV CHPP Supervisor

Kemp

Tristan

MV - Operations - Production Superintendent 1 (act)

MohrChad

Redgrove

Terry

MV - Operations - Production Superintendent 2

Seymour

Kelly

HST Manager

Smithson

Kiernen

CMJV - Survey Superintendent

Tennant

Rebecca

CMJV - Enviro Superintendent

ThompsonJeremy

Turner

Mark

MV - Operations - Manager & SSE

Trott

Trevor

CMJV - Proficiency Manager

Williams

Shane

MV Maintenance Senior Supervisor

VanTienhovan

Murray

CMJV Supervisor

Winsley

Mark

Manager for Geology.

 North Goonyella MMP Approvers
Last Name First NameRole
AngerJohnSEE/GM
FordHayleyInjury Manager
HallRobin

Manager

StantonNevilleSSE, UMM & SLT
PerksJeff

Page Version: 191

Note: This Document is not version controlled when printed.

  • No labels